Jamestown – 1937

July 16, 1937
Celeron Ballpark
1) Ed Don George b. Jake Patterson, 2 straight falls, body slam in 27:30 and flying tackles and slam in 1:35
2) Len Macaluso b. Art Mayer, flying tackle, 9:50
3) Ray Matty b. Bruno (Wildcat) Lucas, 15:20
4) Walt Karell b. Thad Skoly, DQ, 15:00 for chair shot

Schenectady – 1946

February 19, 1946
Paradise Roller Rink
1) Ernie Dusek b. Michele Leone, stepover toe hold, 18:30
2) Emil Dusek b. Jim Austeri, 20:15
3) Rudy Dusek drew Len Hughes, 30:00
4) Bibber McCoy b. Wally Dusek, 17:00
5) Young Bull Montana drew Rudy Wroblewski, 20:00. Montana was a local 165-pounder.

Schenectady – 1957

February 6, 1957
Polsinelli-Williams Post Auditorium (att. 1,500)
1) Verne Gagne b. Steve Stanlee, 23/ falls, sleeper in third fall
2) Sky Hi Lee b. Bob Leipler, 2 straight falls
3) Billy (Red) Lyons drew Rocky Monroe (Sputnik Monroe), 30:00

February 13, 1957
Polsinelli-Williams Post Auditorium (att. 1,500)
1) Yukon Eric b. Sky Hi Lee, 2/3 falls, DQ in third. Eric was COR as he applied a bearhug to Lee in the third fall, but Lee attacked Eric after the fall and referee Tony Morrette reversed the decision.
2) Steve Stanlee drew Mike Gallagher, 45:00
3) Doc Gallagher b. Bob Leipler 

November 29, 1957
CIO Auditorium (att. 500)
1) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley b. Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb, 2/3 falls
2) Yukon Eric b. Jess Ortega, 2/3 falls, 2nd by DQ
3) Dick Beyer drew Bob Leipler, 30:00

 

Pittsburgh – 1934

January 12, 1934
Northside Arena
1) Len Macaluso b. Stan Sokolis, 16:12
2) Gino Garibaldi b. Stanley Pinto, 28:23
3) Hans Kampfer b. Ray Steele, 45:00. Judges voted for a draw but referee voted for Kampfer
4) John Kline b. John Barron, 20:00
5) Frank Brunowicz b. Bruno Gossarini, 22:20

October 13, 1934
Duquesne Garden (gate $1,700)
1) Sandor Szabo b. Frank Burnowicz, 46:25
2) Hans Kampfer b. Mike Romano, 21:02
3) Karl Pojello (called "Paul") b. Vanka Zelesniak
4) Stan Sokolis b. Jack Zarnos, 15:22

November 15, 1934
Duquesne Garden
1) Jim Londos b. Vic Christy, 34:00 (special referee-Jack Dempsey)
2) Karl Pojello b. Little Beaver, 17:00 (Dempsey also refereed this and slugged beaver after Beaver threatened him, allowing Pojello to fall on top for the fall)
3) Pat O'Shocker drew Billy Bartush, 60:00
4) Hans Kampfer b. Henry Piers, 20:00
Note: "The old Manassa Mauler as part of the wrestling routine? Oh Mr. Dempsey how could you." – Lester Biederman, Pittsburgh Press

December 13, 1934
Duquesne Garden (gate $3,600)
1) Jim Londos b. Gino Garibaldi, 48:13
2) Hans Kampfer b. Steve Znoski
3) Karl Pojello b. Floyd Marshall, decision, 30:00
4) Wee Willie Davis b. Little Beaver
Note: According to Pittsburgh Press, Londos' train left at 11:30. Around 11, someone told him the time and the match was over by 11:05. "Londos could have thrown Garibaldi two minutes after they went to the mat."

Dunkirk -1958

January 11, 1958
Floral Hall
1) Roy McClarity b. Gorgeous George, 2/3 falls, sleeper in final fall
2) Fred Atkins b. Farmer Boy Townsend, 2/3 falls
3) Joe Blanchard drew Jim Bernard

February 1, 1958
Floral Hall
1) The Fabulous Kangaroos vs Abe Zvonkin & Fred Atkins
2) Wally Greb vs Joe Blanchard
3) Roy McClarity vs Jim Bernard

March 15, 1958
Floral Hall
1) Ed & Bill Miller b. Farmer Boy Townsend & Yukon Eric, 2/3 falls
2) Dan Miller b. Maurice LaPointe, 2/3 falls
3) Wilbur Snyder b. Jim Bernard, 15:09

March 22, 1958
Floral Hall
1) Ed & Bill Miller b. Farmer Boy Townsend & Wilbur Snyder, 2/3 falls
2) Dan Miller b. Maurice LaPointe, 2/3 falls
3) Fred Atkins b. Baron Gattoni

March 29, 1958
1) Bill & Ed Miller b. Lord Athol Layton & Wilbur Snyder, 2/3 falls
2) Johnny Rougeau b. Baron Gattoni, 2/3 falls, DQ in third
3) Maurice LaPointe b. Wally Greb

April 12, 1958
Floral Hall (att. 500)
1) Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook b. Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible, 2/3 falls
2) Ed Miller b. Maurice LaPointe, backbreaker
3) Bill Miller b. Farmer Boy Townsend, 2/3 falls, utc in third fall

Dunkirk -1955

Promoter – Henry Gilbert

October 29, 1955
Floral Hall (att. 650-first card in more than a year. Gilbert restarted after Pedro Martinez bought the territory)
1) Lord Athol Layton b. Seelie Samara, 2/3 falls
2) Lionel Baillargeon b. Gypsy Joe, 19:05
3) Fred Atkins b. Pat Fraley, 2 straight falls

November 12, 1955
Floral Hall
1) Lord Athol Layton b. Ilio DiPaolo, 2/3 falls
2) Donn Lewin b. Firpo Zbyszko, 16:00
3) Fred Atkins b. Tommy O'Toole, 2/3 falls

November 19, 1955
Floral Hall (att. 1,200)
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Lord Athol Layton, 2/3 falls, 3rd by DQ. Joe Louis was special referee and raised his dukes when Layton threatened him after the DQ; Layton backed down.
2) Lionel Baillargeon b. Firpo Zbyszko, 15:02
3) Fred Atkins b. Donn Lewin, 2/3 falls, Lewin COR in third

November 26, 1955
Floral Hall
1) Primo Carnera vs Lord Athol Layton
No results reported

December 3, 1955
Floral Hall (att. 650)
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo b. Fred Atkins & Lord Athol Layton, 2/3 falls
2) Firpo Zbyszko drew Nick Roberts, 30:00
3) Wee Willie Davis b. Tommy O'Toole, 2 straight falls