Cleveland, OH – 1974

All-Star Wrestling on Ch. 43
Akron TV Channel on 23
Big Time Wrestling (Detroit promotion) on Channel 61
Championship Wrestling (NWF) on Channel 43

Jan. 5, 1974 —  Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
1) Eric the Animal b. Bruce Roberts
2) Johnny Powers & Ernie Ladd NC The Sheik & Pampero Firpo, tape from Cleveland Arena of Dec. 1973
3) Ali Baba b. Dr. Beech
4) Pampero Firpo b. Tom Reesman
5) Fred Curry & Tony Marino b. Rujet Wood & Jim Lancaster

Jan. 19, 1974 — Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
1) Waldo von Erich b. Rick O’Toole
2) John Fargo b. Bruce Roberts
3) Bulldog Brower b. Jim Lancaster
4) Ox Baker b. Tom Reesman
5) Eric the Animal b. Dr. Beech

Jan. 26, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Big Time Wrestling
Taped at Cobo Hall Sept. 22, 1973
1) Dan Miller b. Leroy Brown
2) The Mongols b. Billy "Red" Lyons and Sonny King
3) The Stomper DCOR Ben Justice

Jan. 26, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
1) Dominic DeNucci b. Al Schiller
2) Ox Baker b. The Mask
3) Chief White Owl b. Jim Lancaster
4) Bulldog Brower b. Al Bell

Aug. 31, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Akron TV
Taped in Toledo July 18
1) Al Costello b. Mike Wayne
2) Chris Markoff b. Aztec Joe
3) Killer Brooks vs Tony Marino, TV time expired

Aug. 31, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Big Time Wrestling
Taped in Cobo Hall July 27
1) Hank James b. the Beast
2) Bobo Brazil b. Ron Martinelli
3) Bulldog Brower b. Aztec Joe
4) Bull & Fred Curry vs Kurt von Hess & Al Costello, TV time expired

Sept. 7, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
1) Johnny Powers b. Rick O'Toole
2) Fred Curry b. Mike Wayne, 2 straight falls
3) Chief Bold Eagle b. Rujet Wood
4) The Sheik b. Gentleman Jim

Sept. 14, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
1) Mitsu Arakawa b. Jimmy Olsen
2) Fred Curry b. Rick O'Toole
3) The Sheik b. Mike Wayne
4) Chief Bold Eagle b. Dr. Jerry Graham, 2 straight falls, first by DQ

Dec. 21, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
rerun of Sept. 14

Dec. 28, 1974 – Cleveland TV market
Championship Wrestling
1) Baron von Krupp b. Tommy Young
2) Johnny Powers b. Rick Hamilton, 2 straight falls
3) Hank James b. Denny Alberts
4) Kurt von Hess b. Jim Cox