Cleveland – 1973

January 4, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Karl von Schotz drew J.B. Psycho
2) Waldo von Erich b. Rick Luka
3) Luis Martinez & Tony Parisi b. Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz, DQ
4) Tony Marino & J.B. Psycho b. Killer Brooks & Eddie Creechman & Jerry Graham (handicap bout)
5) Johnny Powers & Bobo Brazil b. Johnny Valentine & Pampero Firpo

Jan. 27, 1973 (afternoon show)
Cleveland Arena
1) Waldo von Erich b. Ben Justice
2) J.B. Psycho b. Eddie Creechman
3) Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz b. Tex McKenzie & Chief White Owl, COR
4) Tony Marino b. Killer Brooks (Stretcher Death Match)
5) Bobo Brazil DDQ The Sheik
6) Pampero Firpo b. Johnny Valentine, referee's decision

Feb. 3, 1973 (afternoon show)
Cleveland Arena
1) J.B. Psycho b. Jerry Graham
2) Kabooki drew Tex McKenzie
3) Bruce Swayze drew Haystacks Calhoun (5 minute match)
4) Killer Karl Krupp b. Don Serrano
5) Boris Malenko double KO Denis Gauthier
6) Pampero Firpo DDQ Johnny Valentine
7) Johnny Powers DCOR Waldo von Erich
8) Over-the-top rope battle royal. Order of elimination: Boris Malenko, Jerry Graham, Tex McKenzie, J.B. Psycho, Don Serrano, Killer Krupp, Denis Gauthier. Kabooki and Bruce Swayze went at the same time by Calhoun, who was the winner.

Feb. 8, 1973
Cleveland Arena (note date change)
1) Johnny Valentine DDQ Pampero Firpo
2) Johnny Powers b. Castillo Brothers, COR (handicap match)
3) Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz b. Dan Miller & J.B. Psycho
4) Boris Malenko b. The Magnificent Zulu

February 15, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Luis Martinez b. Bruce Swayze, DQ
2) Castillo Brothers drew Don Serrano & Tony Parisi
3) Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau b. Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz (non-title)
4) Pampero Firpo b. The Mighty Igor, DQ
5) Johnny Powers b. Waldo von Erich, COR
6) Tony Marino b. Killer Brooks, DQ (Eddie Creechman barred from ringside)

February 22, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz b. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
2) Ethel Johnson b. Marva Scott
3) Pampero Firpo b. Tex McKenzie
4) Walter Johnson b. Karl von Schotz
5) Bobo Brazil b. The Sheik, DQ (special referee – Joe Louis)
6) Johnny Powers b. Killer Brooks, DQ
7) Joey Russell & Little Louie b. Frenchy Lamont & Pee Wee Adams

May 5, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Johnny Powers b. Eric the Animal to win the North American championship
2) Walter Johnson & Dennis Gauthier b. Raoul & Fidel Castillo, DQ
3) Geeto Mongol b. Tex McKenzie
NWF Junior Heavyweight Tournament"
4) Lionel Roberts b. Usay Cho
5) Hartford Love b. Dennis Gauthier
6) Reginald Love b. Lionel Roberts
7) Raymond Rougeau b. Raoul Castillo
8) Raymond Rougeau b. Hartford Love to win NWF junior heavyweight title (previously unrecognized)

May 24, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Johnny Powers b. Tony Angelo, loser leaves town
2) Johnny Powers b. Geeto Mongol, reverse decision (earned shot at Angelo)
3) Johnny Valentine b. Eric the Animal
4) Hans Schmidt b. John Reeves
5) Mike & Pat Kelly b. Rick Luka & Dr. Beech
6) Tony Marino b. Dr. Jerry Graham
7) J.B. Psycho b. Al Johnson

June 17, 1973
Elyria, Ohio High School
1) J.B. Psycho b. Johnny Powers
2) Mike & Pat Kelly b. The Mongols, DQ
3) Pat Kelly b. Great Kbaooki, COR
4) John Reeves b. Scott Elmore
5) Tony Marino b. Killer Brooks
6) Little Louie b. Pee Wee Adams

Aug. 2, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Bill Miller drew Dr. Jerry Graham
2) Hans Schmidt b. The Stomper (countout on mat after Justice applied sleeper)
3) Bull Curry b. Bill Coleman
4) Bobo Brazil & Dominic DeNucci b. The Mongols, reverse decision
5) Killer Brooks b. Tony Marino, DQ
6) Pampero Firpo & Ben Justice drew Luis Martinez & Fred Curry
7) Ivan Kalmikoff b. Lou Klein
8) Tony Parisi, Pete Sanchez & Dan Miller b. J.B. Psycho, Ali Baba & The Great Kabooki
9) The Mighty Igor b. Dr. Beech

Aug. 16, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) The Beast drew Ali Baba
2) Lou Klein b. Jim Lancaster
3) Tex McKenzie b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
4) Billy Red Lyons b. Magnificent Zulu
5) Bearcat Wright b. Rick O'Toole
6) Pampero Firpo b.Pete Sanchez
7) Dr. Jerry Graham b. Ivan Kalmikoff
8) The Sheik b. The Mighty Igor (Kalmikoff threw in towel because of Igor's bleeding)
9) The Stomper b. Ben Justice, COR

Sept. 8, 1973 (afternoon show)
Cleveland Arena
1) Lou Klein b. Dr. Beech
2) Billy Red Lyons b. Eric the Animal, DQ
3) The Great Kabooki b. Pepe Lopez
4) The Mongols drew The Mighty Igor & Tex McKenzie
5) Cowboy Frankie Laine drew Sonny King
6) Pampero Firpo b. Tony Marino, COR
7) The Stomper b. Ben Justice, COR
8) Bobo Brazil b. Killer Brooks, DQ
9) The Sheik b. Bearcat Wright, DQ

Oct. 6, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Tex McKenzie & Billy Red Lyons b. Eric the Animal & Cowboy Frankie Laine, DQ
2) Fred Curry b. Dr. Jerry Graham
3) The Great Kabooki & Pampero Firpo b. Tony Marino & Lou Klein, COR
4) Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright b. Killer Brooks and The Sheik, DQ
5) The Stomper drew Ben Justice
6) Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz drew The Mighty Igor & J.B. Psycho

Dec. 29, 1973
Cleveland Arena
1) Johnny Powers b. Ernie Ladd, DQ
2) The Sheik b. Pampero Firpo
3) Jacques & Raymond Rougeau drew Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz
4) Charlie Cook b. Peppi DiPasquale
5) Bobo Brazil b. Eric the Animal
6) Killer Tim Brooks b. The Mighty Igor, DQ