Akron – 1974

Akron – May 18, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Johnny Powers b. Ox Baker, loser leaves town, chain match
2) Hank James b. Tony Marino, forfeit
3) Sonny King b. Tommy Young

Akron – June 15, 1974

Akron Armory
1) Aztec Joe drew Don Kent, 20:00
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos b. Dick "Bulldog" Brower & Aztec Joe (Brower turned on Joe)
3) Bull Curry & Masked Crusader b. Bolo & Geeto Mongol, DQ when Kangaroos interfered

Akron – July 13, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Frenchy Martin b. Paul Bolton
2) Bolo Mongol b. Dr. Beech
3) The Crusader b. Hank James, COR
4) The Beast b. Geeto Mongol, DQ

Akron – July 20, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Gil Guerrero b. Juan Rebaca
2) The Beast b. Bolo Mongol
3) The Crusader b. Hank James, lumberjack match
4) The Mongols b. The Beast & Gil Guerrero

Akron – July 28, 1974 (Sunday)
Akron Armory
1) Aztec Joe drew Kurt von Hess
2) Bull Curry b. Ronnie Lee
3) Fred Curry drew Killer Brooks (both men pinned each other)
4) Kurt von Hess & Al Costello b. Bull Curry & Aztec Joe

Akron – Aug. 10, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Fred Curry drew Al Costello
2) Kurt von Hess & Al Costello b. Fred Curry & Frank Valois
3) Chris Markoff b. Tony Marino, DQ
4) Andre the Giant DCOR Bulldog Brower

Akron – Aug. 17, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Ramona Isabel b. Marva Scott
2) Bull Curry b. Delman Gap
3) Kurt von Hess b. Fred Curry, Texas Death Match (Al Costello interfered)
4) Al Costello b. Raymond Rougeau, COR

Akron – Aug. 24, 1974
1) Chris Markoff drew Tony Marino (both men pinned each other)
2) Bulldog Brower b. Ron Martinelli
3) Bull Curry b. Killer Brooks, COR
4) Bobo Brazil b. Tushog, DQ

Akron – Sept. 14, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Hartford Love b. Tom Reeseman
2) Eric the Red b. Chief Bold Eagle (match stopped due to Bold Eagle bleeding)
3) Moose Cholak b. Reginald Love, DQ
4) Bulldog Brower & Bull Curry b. Kurt von Hess & George Cannon, cage match

Akron – Sept. 21, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Tara Taylor b. Heather Feather
2) Eric the Red b. Lou Klein
3) Lou Klein & Heather Feather b. Bill Coleman & Tara Taylor
4) Tony Marino b. Chris Markoff, Texas Death Match

Akron – Sept. 28, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Eric the Red DDQ The Mighty Igor
2) Lucille Dupre b. Kay Casey
3) Mike Wayne drew Bruce Roberts
4) Mike Wayne & Lucille Dupre b. Kay Casey & Bruce Roberts

Akron – Oct. 5, 1974
Akron Armory
1) The Love Brothers b. Chief Bold Eagle & The Patriot
2) Al Costello & Chris Markoff drew Bull Curry & Hank James
3) The Mighty Igor b. Eric the Red, COR

Akron – Oct. 12, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Ben Justice b. Luis Martinez, DQ
2) The Mighty Igor b. Rick Hamilton
3) Chief Bold Eagle b. Eric the Red, COR

Akron – Oct. 19, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Ben Justice b. Luis Martinez
2) Ethel Johnson drew Marva Scott
3) Chief Bold Eagle b. The Patriot
4) The Mighty Igor b. Hartford Love, DQ

Akron – Nov. 3, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Ben Justice b. Luis Martinez
2) Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino b. The Mongols, DQ
3) The Mighty Igor b. Red Grauss
4) Baron von Krupp drew Leo Burke

Akron – Dec. 15, 1974
Akron Armory
1) Kurt von Hess drew Mickey Doyle
2) Baron von Krupp b. The Patriot
3) Abdullah the Butcher b. Leo Burke (match stopped due to Burke bleeding)
4) Pampero Firpo b. The Sheik, DQ
5) Angelo & Lanny Poffo b. Hank James & Ricky Cortez

Akron – Dec. 22, 1974
Akron Armory
1) The Sheik drew Pampero Firpo (no DQ match)
2) Abdullah the Butcher DCOR The Mighty Igor
3) Baron von Krupp b. Tex McKenzie

Akron – Dec. 28, 1974 (date change)
Akron Armory
1) Mickey Doyle drew Mephisto
2) Walter Johnson b. Al Costello
3) Tex McKenzie DDQ Baron von Krupp
4) The Mighty Igor b. Abdullah the Butcher, DQ, in a no countout match