Buffalo – 1973

Jan. 10, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Chief White Owl b. Killer Karl Krupp (Mad Dog Momberg), DQ
2) The Executioner b. Eric the Red, DQ
3) Raymond Rougeau b. Bruce Swayze, DQ
4) Love Brothers drew Don Serrano & Jacques Rougeau
5) Hans Schmidt b. Waldo von Erich, DQ
6) Pampero Firpo b. Tex McKenzie
7) Luis Martinez & Tony Parisi b. The Castillo Brothers

Jan. 17, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Jacques Rougeau b. Ron (Bull) Johnson
2) The Castillo Brothers drew Hans Schmidt & The Executioner
3) Don Serrano drew Bruce Swayze
4) Haystack Calhoun b. Eric the Red
5) Waldo von Erich DCOR Bobo Brazil
6) Tony Parisi & Luis Martinez NC The Love Brothers

Jan. 24, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
Tournament for NWF World Championship.
First round
1) Don Serrano b. Raul Castillo
2) Waldo von Erich b. Johnny Powers, DQ
3) Hartford Love b. The Magnificent Zulu, COR
4) Luis Martinez b. Eric the Red, COR
5) Jacques Rougeau b. Bruce Swayze
6) Hans Schmidt b. Chief White Owl, COR
7) Tony Parisi b. Reginald Love, DQ
8) Killer Karl Krupp b. The Executioner, DQ

Second round
1) Waldo von Erich b. Don Serrano, COR
2) Luis Martinez b. Hartford Love
3) Jacques Rougeau b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
4) Killer Karl Krupp b. Tony Parisi, DQ

Third round
1) Waldo von Erich b. Luis Martinez, COR
2) Jacques Rougeau b. Killer Karl Krupp, DQ

Final
1) Jacques Rougeau b. Waldo von Erich

Jan. 31, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) The Castillo Brothers drew Don Serrano & Raymond Rougeau
2) Chief White Owl b. Eric the Red
3) Bruce Swayze b. Ron "Bull" Johnson
4) Johnny Powers NC Pampero Firpo
5) The Love Brothers b. Luis Martinez & Tony Parisi
6) Johnny Valentine b. The Mighty Igor
7) Jacques Rougeau b. Waldo von Erich

Feb. 7, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) The Castillo Brothers drew Eric the Red & Don Serrano
2) Johnny Powers NC Pampero Firpo
3) Bobo Brazil b. Boris Malenko, DQ
4) Tony Marino drew Killer Tim Brooks
5) The Sheik b. Jacques Rougeau, DQ

February 14, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bruce Swayze b. The Executioner
2) Jacques & Raymond Rougeau b. The Castillo Brothers
3) Raymond Rougeau & Tony Parisi b. Love Brothers.
4) Don Serrano DDQ Eric the Red
5) Johnny Powers b. Waldo von Erich in a Loser Leaves Town match

February 28, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bruce Swayze b. Peppi DiPasquale
2) Eric the Animal b. Mario Fraterolli
3) Johnny Powers b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
4) Tony Parisi & Don Serrano b. The Castillo Brothers, DQ
5) Pampero Firpo b. Haystack Calhoun, COR
6) The Sheik b. Jacques Rougeau, French Death Match

March 7, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Mad Dog Gagnon drew Ron "Bull" Johnson
2) Tony Parisi drew Bruce Swayze
3) Johnny Powers b. Eric the Animal (non-title match)
4) Bobo Brazil DDQ Pampero Firpo
5) The Love Brothers b. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
6) Dan Miller & Don Serrano b. The Castillo Brothers
7) Lucille Dupre b. Heather Feather

March 14, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Mad Dog Gagnon drew Don Serrano
2) The McGuire Brothers b. The Castillo Brothers, DQ
3) J.B. Psycho b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
4) Eric the Animal b. Dan Miller
5) Jacques & Raymond Rougeau b. The Love Brothers
6) Johnny Powers NC The Sheik

April 4, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Mad Dog Gagnon b. Peppi DiPasquale
2) Kelly Brothers drew The Castillo Brothers
3) Betty Niccoli b. Jean Antone
4) J.B. Psycho b. Mario Fraterolli
5) Don Serrano b. Ron "Bull" Johnson
6) Geeto Mongol b. Tex McKenzie
7) Johnny Powers b. Eric the Animal (non-title)

April 18, 1973
Memorial Auditorium –
1) Kelly Brothers b. Love Brothers (2/3 falls)
2) Raul Castillo b. Ron "Bull" Johnson
3) Bobby Marshall drew Fidel Castillo
4) Jacques Rougeau b. Eric the Animal (non-title)
5) Johnny Powers b. Geeto Mongol, DQ

May 2, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
Tag Title Tournament
1) Geeto Mongol b. John Reeves
2) Jacques Rougeau b. Eric the Animal, COR
3) Tony Marino NC Killer Brooks (chain match; match called because of loss of blood)
4) Love Brothers b. Kelly Brothers
5) Tony Marino & Bobby Marshall b. Ron "Bull" Johnson and J.B. Psycho
6) Johnny Powers & Jacques Rougeau b. Castillo Brothers
7) Love Brothers b. Tony Marino & Bobby Marshall
8) Johnny Powers & Jacques Rougeau b. Love Brothers (won tag belts)

May 16, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Kelly Twins b. Mario Fraterolli & Peppi DiPasquale
2) Pete Sanchez & John Reeves b. Geeto Mongol & J.B. Psycho (DQ)
3) Raymong Rougeau b. John Reeves
4) Johnnny Powers b. Eric the Animal (won North American belt — protest bout)
5) Betty Niccoli b. Rachel Dubois

June 2, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) J. B. Psycho b. Mike Kelly
2) Pat Kelly b. John Reeves
3) Ernie Ladd b. Eric the Animal
4) Tony Marino DDQ Geeto Mongol
5) Johnny Powers b. Tony Angelo (loser leaves town match)
6) Jacques Rougeau b. Killer Brooks, reverse decision.

June 16, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Kelly Twins b. Great Scott (Ray Scott Elmore) & Peppi DiPasquale
2) Bolo & Geeto Mongol b. John Reeves & Mike Kelly
3) Ernie Ladd b. Killer Brooks, COR
4) Jacques Rougeau b. Eric the Animal, COR – Loser leaves town
5) J.B. Psycho b. Johnny Powers (won North American belt)

Aug. 8, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Tiger Jeet Singh drew Hans Schmidt
2) The Beast b. J.B. Psycho
3) Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci b. The Mongols, reverse decision
4) The Sheik b. Tony Marino, Texas Death Match
5) Fred Curry b. Dr. Jerry Graham
6) Bobo Brazil & The Stomper b. Ben Justice & Killer Brooks, COR

Aug. 29, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Billy "Red" Lyons drew Hans Schmidt
2) The Beast b. Steve Bolus
3) Sonny King b. Dr. X (Peppi DiPasquale)
4) Bearcat Wright b. Mike Loren, 1:30
5) Killer Brooks & Ben Justice b. Dominic DeNucci & Tony Parisi, COR
6) Tony Marino b. Eric the Animal, COR
7) Tex McKenzie & The Stomper b. The Mongols, DQ

Sept. 5, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ben Justice & Killer Brooks b. The Stomper & Bobo Brazil
2) Tex McKenzie drew Pampero Firpo
3) Cowboy Frankie Laine drew Billy Red Lyons
4) The Great Kabooki NC Bearcat Wright
5) Eric the Animal b. Peppi DiPasquale

Sept. 19, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) The Sheik b. Fred Curry, COR
2) Tex McKenzie b. Killer Brooks, COR
3) The Stomper b. Ben Justice, DQ
4) Bearcat Wright b. Sputnik Monroe
5) The Great Kabooki b. J.B. Psycho
6) Eric the Animal b. Sonny King
7) The Mongols b. Peppi DiPasquale & Mike Loren
8) Hans Schmidt b. Al Johnson
9) Billy Red Lyons b. Mike Loren

Oct. 10, 1973
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ben Justice & Killer Brooks b. Bearcat Wright & The Stomper
2) The Sheik NC Fred Curry
3) Bobo Brazil b. The Great Kabooki
4) Pampero Firpo b. Tony Marino (match stopped due to Marino bleeding)
5) Cowboy Frankie Laine b. Dan Miller
6) Eric the Animal drew Dominic DeNucci
7) Kurt von Hess & Karl von Schotz b. J.B. Psycho & The Mighty Igor
8) Billy Red Lyons & Lou Klein b. The Love Brothers, DQ