Buffalo – 1967

January 13, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,572)
1) Hans Schmidt b. Moose Cholak
2) The Mighty Igor b. Benny Lima
3) Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid b. Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy
4) The Mongol b. Sailor Art Thomas
5) Ivan Kalmikoff b. Wes Hutchins
6) Donn Lewin b. Matt Gilmore, referee’s decision

January 27, 1967
Memorial Auditorium
1) Johnny Powers drew Hans Schmidt
2) The Beast b. Haystack Muldoon
3) Dutch Momberg b. Terry Yorkston
4) Terry Garvin drew Gino Brito
5) Dutch Momberg b. Bull Montana
6) Matt Gilmore b. Chris Belkas

February 3, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,162)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Hans Schmidt, decision
2) The Mighty Igor b. The Beast
3) Haystack Muldoon b. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Ron & Terry Garvin b. Donn Lewin and Sailor Art Thomas, decision, 2/3 falls
5) Dutch Momberg b. Chris Belkas
6) Dutch Momberg b. Gino Brito

February 24, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,178)
1) The Mighty Igor b. Haystack Muldoon
2) Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid b. Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy
3) Edouard Carpentier b. Ron Garvin
4) Bill Terry b. Terry Yorkston
5) Terrible Ted (the 600 lb. bear) b. Gene Dubois
6) Johnny Rougeau b. Matt Gilmore

April 21, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,782)
1) Antonino Rocca b. The Beast
2) Johnny Powers b. The Mongol
3) Hans Schmidt b. Sailor Art Thomas
4) Johnny Angel b. Rocky Montana, DQ
5) The Voyager b. Terry Yorkston
6) Donn Lewin b. Benny Lima
7) Matt Gilmore b. Bill Terry

September 29, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 2,836)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Bill Miller, 16:48
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Ray St. Clair) b. Tom Jones and Bill Terry
    Costello p. Jones, boomerang, 16:10
3) Donn Lewin b. Ron “Bull” Johnson, press, 16:08
4) Hans Schmidt b. Al Schiller, head chop and press, 18:05
5) Fred Curry b. Mike Loren, head scissors and slam, 19:05
6) Oklahoma Kid b. Big Bad John (Goodman), DQ, 12:05

October 20, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,118)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Moose Cholak, 32:00
2) Johnny Powers b. The Beast
3) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Ray St. Clair) b. Chief White Owl and Tom Jones
4) Sonny Boy Cassidy & Cowboy Bradley b. Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low
5) Donn Lewin b. Mario Fraterolli
6) Woody Johnson b. Wally Greb

November 11, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,800)
1) Johnny Powers b. Dick “Bulldog” Brower
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Ray St. Clair) b. Dan Miller and Chief White Owl
3) Antonino Rocca b. Masked Marvel
4) Woody Johnson b. Rocky Montana
5) Donn Lewin b. Jack Kane
6) Oklahoma Kid b. Terry Yorkston

November 23, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,388)
1) Antonino Rocca b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Ray St. Clair) b. Fred Curry and Chief White Owl
3) The Beast b. Tokyo Joe
4) Woody Johnson b. Man Mountain Murphy
5) Walt Bos b. Rocky Montana

December 8, 1967
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,142)
1) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Ray St. Clair) drew Antonino Rocca & Johnny Powers, 26:02
2) Little Beaver & Joey Russell b. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Brutus, 2/3 falls
    Beaver pinned Brutus in third fall, 3:58
3) Woody Johnson b. Bobby Nichols, DQ. Nichols then refused to leave the ring and Johnson headbutted him for a pin in 0:51.
4) Chief White Owl & Tom Jones b. The Beast and Wes Hutchins
5) Walter Bos b. Rocky Montana, backbreaker, 17:51