Buffalo – 1959

Pedro Martinez, promoter

January 2, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bill Miller b. Ilio DiPaolo, DQ
2) Ed Miller b. Tarzan Tourville
3) Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher b. Bob Leipler & Tony Marino
4) Happy Farmer Humphrey b. Jack McArthur
5) Hombre Montana b. Al Albertino
6) Bobby Brown (Ovila Asselin) b. Wally Greb

January 9, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bill & Ed Miller DDQ Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
2) Yukon Eric b. Baron Gattoni
3) Hombre Montana b. Tarzan Tourville
4) Bobby Brown b. Frank Fozo
5) Dick Beyer drew Fred Atkins

January 16, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Gorgeous George
2) Edouard Carpentier b. Bob “Legs” Langevin
3) Guy & Joe Brunetti b. Frank Fozo & Jim Wright
4) Hombre Montana b. Baron Gattoni
5) Dick Beyer drew Pat Flanagan
6) Al Albertino b. Tarzan Tourville

January 23, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Bill Miller, decision
2) Hombre Montana b. Ed Miller, DQ
3) Bobby Brown b. Gorgeous George, DQ
4) Little Beaver & Mario Sanchez b. Mighty Schultz & Tom Thumb
5) Guy Brunetti b. Al Albertino
6) Joe Brunetti b. Frank Fozo

January 30, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo & Hombre Montana b. Bill miller & Ed Miller, DQ
2) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Dick Beyer & Bobby Brown
3) Guy Brunetti b. George Pencheff
4) Joe Brunetti drew Jim Wright
5) Lord Athol Layton drew Baron Gattoni

February 6, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Mike Gallagher b. Edouard Carpentier
2) Doc Gallagher drew Guy Brunetti
3) Hombre Montana b. Paul Bunyan
4) Little Beaver & Mario Sanchez b. Pee Wee James & Mighty Schultz
5) Joe Brunetti b. Bob “Legs” Langevin
6) Jim Wright drew Bobby Brown

February 13, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Edouard Carpentier DDQ Mike Gallagher
2) Yukon Eric b. Hombre Montana, DQ
3) Doc Gallagher b. Dick Beyer, DQ
4) Jim Wright drew Tony Marino
5) Bobby Brown b. Bob “Legs” Langevin

February 20, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Bill & Ed Miller
2) Hombre Montana drew Baron Gattoni
3) Bobby Brown drew Dick Beyer
4) Paul Baillargeon b. Frank Fozo
5) Pat Flanagan b. George Pencheff

February 27, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Bill & Ed Miller
2) Roy McClarity b. Frank Fozo
3) Bobby Brown b. Fritz Von Erich, DQ
4) Fred Atkins b. Mike Valentino
5) Paul Baillargeon b. Chief Chewacki (Lenny Montana), DQ

March 6, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil
2) Bobby Brown b. Jim Wright
3) Lord Athol Layton b. Chief Chewacki, DQ
4) Fred Atkins b. Tony Marino
5) Leo Garibaldi drew Frank Fozo

March 13, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Bill & Ed Miller
2) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Bobby Brown & Hombre Montana
3) Fred Atkins b. Frank “Scotty” Thompson
4) Chief Chewacki b. Leo Garibaldi
5) Steve Stanlee drew Martin Hutzler

March 20, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher drew Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil
2) Suni War Cloud b. Jim Wright
3) Chief Chewacki b. Tony Marino
4) Fred Atkins b. Hombre Montana
5) Mike Clancy drew Frank Fozo

March 27, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Doc Gallagher
2) Bobo Brazil b. Mike Gallagher, DQ
3) Mario Sanchez & Tiny Tim b. Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
4) Fritz Von Erich b. Bobby Brown
5) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Dick Beyer & Suni War Cloud
6) Pat Flanagan drew Mike Clancy

April 10, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Pat O’Connor drew Ilio DiPaolo, NWA world title match
2) Whipper Billy Watson b. Chief Chewacki
3) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Guy & Joe Brunetti
4) Bobo Brazil drew Fritz Von Erich
5) Ricki Starr b. Frank Fozo
6) Reggie Lisowski drew Fred Atkins
7) Stan Lisowski b. Mike Clancy

April 17, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Reggie & Stan Lisowski
2) Ricki Starr b. Frank Fozo
3) Bobo Brazil b. Chief Chewacki
4) Fritz Von Erich b. Suni War Cloud
5) Dick Beyer b. Tony Marino
6) Bobby Brown b. Wally Greb

April 24, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Bobo Brazil, DQ
2) Ricki Starr b. Chief Chewacki
3) Reggie & Stan Lisowski drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
4) Dick Beyer b. Frank Fozo
5) Steve Stanlee drew Tony Marino
6) Bobby Brown b. Abe Zvonkin

September 25, 1959
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,223)
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Roy McClarity
2) Ed & Dan Miller drew Bobo Brazil & Sandor Kovacs
3) Mighty Atlas b. Tony Marino
4) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Chief Chewacki
5) Sam Rios b. Frank Fozo

October 9, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Bobo Brazil, DQ
2) Great Zabio b. Wally Greb
3) Chief Red Feather & Tiny Moore b. Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid
4) Billy “Red’ Lyons b. Ramon Lopez
5) Lee Henning drew Sam Rios

October 16, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bobo Brazil drew Fritz Von Erich
2) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Ilio DiPaolo & Leo Garibaldi
3) Chief Don Eagle b. Ramon Lopez
4) Roy McClarity b. Tom Bradley
5) Great Zabio b. Tony Marino
6) Emile Dupre drew Pat Flanagan

October 23, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil
2) Brown Panther & Bernie Burke b. Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
3) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Roy Campbell
4) Dick Beyer b. Tom Bradley
5) Sam Rios b. Ken Kenneth
6) Great Zabio b. Leo Garibaldi

October 30, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil b. Doc & Mike Gallagher, DQ
2) Dick the Bruiser b. Emile Dupre
3) Fritz Von Erich b. Great Zabio
4) Ed & Dan Miller b. Roy McClarity & Billy “Red” Lyons
5) Fred Atkins b. Ramon Lopez
6) Lee Henning drew Sam Rios

November 13, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Pat O’Connor b. Fritz Von Erich, NWA world title match, DQ
2) Whipper Billy Watson b. Gene Kiniski, DQ
3) Hans Schmidt b. Billy “Red” Lyons, COR
4) Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
5) Chief Don Eagle b. Dan Miller
6) Mighty Atlas drew Fred Atkins
7) Sam Rios drew Great Zabio

November 20, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Fritz Von Erich
2) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
3) Ed & Dan Miller b. Sandor Kovacs & Bruno Zubowicz
4) Hard Boiled Haggerty b. Mike Valentino
5) Donn Lewin drew Lee Henning

November 27, 1959
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,777)
1) Ed & Dan Miller b. Hans Schmidt & Fritz Von Erich
2) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Mighty Atlas
3) Chief Red Feather & Bernie Burke b. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
4) Sandor Kovacs drew Mike Valentino
5) Donn Lewin b. Ramon Lopez
6) Emile Dupre vs Great Zabio

December 11, 1959
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Ed Miller, DQ
2) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Bobo Brazil & Billy “Red” Lyons
3) Dan Miller b. Sandor Kovacs
4) Fred Atkins b. Ramon Lopez
5) Baron Gattoni b. Great Zabio

December 18, 1959
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,356)
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Ed Miller
2) Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil b. Doc Gallagher & Dan Miller
3) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Hard Boiled Haggerty, decision
4) Sandor Kovacs b. Chief Chewacki, DQ
5) Tony Marino DCOR Ramon Lopez
6) Baron Gattoni drew Mike Valentino