Buffalo – 1958

(Pedro Martinez-promoter)

January 3, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,226)
1) Bill & Ed Miller drew with Whipper Billy Watson & Roy McClarity
2) Frank (Farmer Boy) Townsend b. Frank Fozo
3) Bobo Brazil b. Wild Bill Austin
4) Dan Miller b. Pierre LaSalle
5) Fred Atkins drew Joe Blanchard

January 10, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,223)
1) Gorgeous George b. Frank Townsend
2) Bobo Brazil b. Sky Hi Lee
3) Lord Littlebrook & Little Beaver b. Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
4) Joe Blanchard b. Frank Fozo
5) Fred Atkins drew Tony Baillargeon

January 17, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,531)
1) Whipper Billy Watson b. Gorgeous George
2) Bill & Ed Miller b. The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Roy Heffernan)
3) Bobo Brazil b. Jim Bernard
4) Pat Flanagan drew Tony Baillargeon
5) Joe Blanchard drew with Dan Miller

January 24, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,277)
1) Antonino Rocca b. Dr. Jerry Graham
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Roy Heffernan) DDQ Bill & Ed Miller
3) Bobo Brazil b. Harry Lewis
4) Lord Littlebrook b. Ivan the Terrible
5) Dan Miller b. Tony Baillargeon

January 31, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,464)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Ed Miller, unable to continue
2) Yukon Eric b. Baron Gattoni, DQ
3) The Fabulous Kangaroos b. Fred Atkins & Frank Fozo
4) Roy McClarity b. Tony Baillargeon
5) Madman Martin b. Maurice LaPointe

February 7, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,511)
1) Bill & Ed Miller b. The Fabulous Kangaroos
2) Bobo Brazil b. Dan Miller
3) Yukon Eric b. Mad Man Martin
4) Baron Gattoni b. Dick Derwald
5) Fred Atkins drew with Roy McClarity
6) Pat Flanagan b. Frank Fozo

February 14, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,143)
1) Yukon Eric & Roy McClarity drew Bill & Ed Miller
2) Bobo Brazil b. Baron Gattoni
3) Fritz Von Erich b. Frank Townsend, COR
4) Tony Baillargeon drew Pierre LaSalle
5) Dan Miller b. Adrian Baillargeon

February 21, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,226)
1) Bobo Brazil DCOR Fritz Von Erich
2) Big Bill Miller b. Roy McClarity
3) The Fabulous Kangaroos b. Fred Atkins & Mad Man Martin
4) Tony Baillargeon vs Joe Blanchard
5) Maurice LaPointe vs Frank Fozo

February 28, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,115)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Fritz Von Erich
2) Wladek “Tarzan” Kowalski b. Joe Blanchard
3) Ed & Dan Miller drew The Fabulous Kangaroos
4) Wilbur Snyder b. Mad Man Martin
5) Roy McClarity b. Wally Greb

March 7, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,143)
1) Gene Kiniski drew Bobo Brazil
2) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Adrian & Tony Baillargeon
3) Wilbur Snyder b. Pierre LaSalle
4) Roy McClarity b. Maurice LaPointe
5) Pat Flanagan drew with Fred Atkins

March 14, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,404)
1) Bobo Brazil drew Bill Miller
2) Ed & Dan Miller b. Frank Townsend & Lord Athol Layton
3) Wilbur Snyder b. Frank Fozo
4) Stan Lisowski b. Maurice LaPointe
5) Reggie Lisowski b. Waldo von Sieber (Waldo von Erich)

March 21, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,464)
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil b. Ed & Dan Miller
2) Bill Miller b. Lord Athol Layton, DQ
3) Baron Gattoni drew Frank Townsend
4) Johnny Rougeau b. Frank Hurley
5) Fred Atkins drew Maurice LaPointe …

April 4, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,223)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Gene Kiniski, DQ
2) Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim b. Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
3) Lord Athol Layton b. Mad Man Martin
4) Dick Beyer drew Johnny Rougeau
5) Tim Geohagen b. Al Korman

April 18, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,707)
1) Bill & Ed Miller drew Whipper Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil
2) Dan Miller b. Adrian Baillargeon
3) Tim Geohagen drew Tony Baillargeon
4) Baron Gattoni b. Maurice LaPointe
5) Bibber McCoy b. Frank Hurley

April 25, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,226)
1) Bobo Brazil b. Ed Miller, DQ
2) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Frank Townsend & Tim Geohagen
3) Bill Miller b. Ken Kenneth
4) Wilbur Snyder b. Wally Greb
5) Dan Miller b. Maurice LaPointe
6) Bibber McCoy b. Dick Derwald

May 9, 1958
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,855)
1) Bill Miller drew Bobo Brazil
2) Ed Miller drew Lord Athol Layton
3) Wilbur Snyder b. Dan Miller
4) Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim b. Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
5) Pat Flanagan b. Martino Angelo

May 16, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Bill & Ed Miller
2) Wilbur Snyder b. Fred Atkins
3) Wild Bill Longson b. Frank (Farmer Boy) Townsend
4) Dan Miller drew Tim Geohagen
5) Bibber McCoy drew Abe Zvonkin

May 23, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Bobo Brazil & Yukon Eric, DQ
2) Lord Athol Layton b. Baron Gattoni, DQ
3) Fred Atkins b. Tony Baillargeon
4) Wild Bill Longson b. Adrian Baillargeon
5) Tony Simon drew Abe Zvonkin

June 6, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bobo Brazil b. Paul Bunyan
2) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Lord Athol Layton & Tim Geohagen
3) Dan Miller b. Frank (Farmer Boy) Townsend
4) Baron Gattoni b. Tony Simon
5) Pat Flanagan b. Abe Zvonkin

June 13, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Antonino Rocca b. Baron Gattoni
2) Reggie & Stan Lisowski b. Lord Athol Layton & Frank Townsend
3) Dara Singh b. Harry Lewis
4) Bob Orton b. Adrian Baillargeon
5) Tim Geohagen drew Fred Atkins

June 20, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Whipper Billy Watson b. Gene Kiniski
2) Verne Gagne drew Hans Schmidt
3) Dick “The Bruiser” Afflis b. Jackie Nichols
4) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Wilbur Snyder & Vic Christy
5) Bob Orton b. Herb Gerwig
6) Paul Carpentier b. Red O’Malley
7) Steve Stanlee drew Dan Miller

June 27, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bobo Brazil b. Stan Lisowski
2) Reggie Lisowski b. Yukon Eric
3) Little Beaver b. Fuzzy Cupid
4) Dara Singh & Tim Geohagen b. Fred Atkins & Baron Gattoni, DQ
5) Lee Henning drew Vic Christy

August 15, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Lou Thesz b. Ed Miller, DQ
2) Bill & Dan Miller drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
3) Wilbur Snyder b. Killer Kulaski (Karl Kowalski)
4) Fred Atkins drew with Leo Garibaldi
5) Dick Beyer b. Tiger Tasker

September 5, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil b. Bill & Ed Miller
2) Wilbur Snyder drew Dick Beyer
3) Leo Garibaldi b. Lee Henning, DQ
4) Tony Marino b. Tiger Tasker
5) Maurice LaPointe b. Al Korman

September 12, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Dick Hutton drew Bobo Brazil, NWA title match
2) Guy & Joe Brunetti drew with Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
3) Hans Schmidt b. Maurice LaPointe
4) Roy McClarity b. Killer Kulaski
5) Tony Marino drew Lee Henning

September 19, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Hans Schmidt b. Bobo Brazil,DQ
2) Guy & Joe Brunetti b. Fred Atkins & Lee Henning
3) Maurice LaPointe b. Killer Kulaski
4) Roy McClarity b. Tony Marino
5) Leo Garibaldi drew Steve Stanlee

September 26, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Hans Schmidt DDQ Guy Brunetti
2) Bobo Brazil b. Baron Gattoni
3) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Joe Brunetti & Steve Stanlee
4) Lord Athol Layton b. Killer Kulaski
5) Pat Flanagan drew Tony Marino

October 3, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Hans Schmidt b. Bobo Brazil
2) Masked Marvel b. Tony Marino
3) Guy & Joe Brunetti b. Fred Atkins & Lee Henning
4) Ilio DiPaolo b. Killer Kulaski
5) Roy McClarity b. Steve Stanlee

October 10, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Hans Schmidt drew Bobo Brazil
2) Cowboy Bradley & Farmer McGregor b. Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James
3) Masked Marvel b. Steve Stanlee
4) Dick “The Bruiser” Afflis b. Danny Ferrazza
5) Ilio DiPaolo b. Firpo Zbyszko
6) Roy McClarity b. Killer Kulaski

October 17, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Guy & Joe Brunetti drew Hans Schmidt & Ludwig Von Krupp
2) Ilio DiPaolo b. Al Albertino
3) Masked Marvel b. Tim Geohagen
4) Lord Athol Layton drew Fred Atkins
5) Lee Henning drew Tony Marino

October 24, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Hans Schmidt b. Masked Marvel, DQ
2) Guy & Joe Brunetti b. Baron Gattoni & Al Albertino
3) Verne Gagne b. Lee Henning
4) Ilio DiPaolo b. Wally Greb
5) Tim Geohagen drew Tony Marino

November 7, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Masked Masked, decision
2) Little Beaver & Tiny Tim b. Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
3) Don Arnold b. Baron Gattoni
4) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Tony Marino & Pat Flanagan
5) Fred Atkins drew Maurice LaPointe

November 14, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Antonino Rocca b. Bill Miller, DQ
2) Guy & Joe Brunetti drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
3) Miguel Perez b. Harry Lewis
4) Don Arnold b. Tarzan Tourville
5) Tony Marino b. Wally Greb

November 21, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Masked Marvel b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
2) Ilio DiPaolo b. Dan Miller
3) Bill & Ed Miller b. Roy McClarity & Don Arnold
4) Joe Brunetti b. Maurice LaPointe
5) Fred Atkins drew Baron Gattoni

November 28, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bobo Brazil b. Hans Schmidt, DQ
2) Guy & Joe Brunetti drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
3) Miguel Perez b. Wally Greb
4) Roy McClarity drew Baron Gattoni
5) Don Arnold b. Al Albertino

December 12, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Masked Marvel (unmasked as Jim Wright)
2) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Guy & Joe Brunetti
3) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley b. Tiny Roe & Beau Brummell
4) Baron Gattoni drew Don Arnold
5) Bobby Brown b. Al Albertino

December 19, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Jim Wright
2) Bill & Ed Miller b. Roy McClarity & Don Arnold
3) Farmer McGregor & Billy the Kid b. Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb
4) Doc Gallagher drew Guy Brunetti
5)Joe Brunetti drew Mike Gallagher
6) Bobby Brown b. Al Warshawski

December 26, 1958
Memorial Auditorium
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Ed Miller
2) Cowboy Bradley & Billy the Kid b. Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe
3) Hombre Montana b. Mule Malone (Wally Greb)
4) Bobby Brown b. Baron Gattoni, DQ

Thanks to Don Luce