Buffalo – 1957

(Pedro Martinez, promoter) 

January 4, 1957

Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,232)
1) Ilio DiPaolo b. Buddy Rogers, DQ
2) Yukon Eric b. Steve Stanlee
3) Gene Kiniski b. Pat Flanagan
4) Baron Gattoni b. Sky Hi Lee
5) Karl Karlsson drew Maurice LaPointe

January 11, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,527)
1) Whipper Billy Watson drew Gene Kiniski
2) Baron Gattoni b. Lou Klein
3) Little Beaver & Brown Panther b. Tom Thumb & Sky Low Low
4) Steve Stanlee b. Maurice LaPointe
5) Alex Mulko drew Tony Silipini

January 18, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,711)
1) Gene Kiniski b. Baron Gattoni, unable to continue
2) Edouard Carpentier b. Steve Stanlee
3) Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto b. Billy “Red” Lyons & Dick Beyer
4) Ilio DiPaolo b. Sky Hi Lee
5) Dick Hutton b. Maurice LaPointe

January 25, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,311)
1) Gene Kiniski b. Ilio DiPaolo, DQ
2) Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
3) Dick Beyer drew Steve Stanlee
4) Sky Hi Lee b. Ken Kenneth
5) Tony Silipini b. Terry Foster

February 1, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,268)
1) Whipper Billy Watson b. Gene Kiniski, DQ, reverse decision
2) Guy & Joe Brunetti b. Sky Hi Lee & Steve Stanlee
3) Dick Hutton b. Carlos Moreno
4) Dick Beyer drew Rocky Monroe
5) Pat Flanagan b. Billy “Red” Lyons

February 8, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 11,666)
1) Gene Kiniski b. Whipper Billy Watson, DQ
2) Verne Gagne b. Pat Flanagan
3) Red Feather & Cowboy Bradley b. Tiny Roe & Sky Low Low
4) Big Bill Miller b. Guy Brunetti
5) Ed Miller drew Joe Brunetti

February 15, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 10,223)
1) Gene Kiniski drew Whipper Billy Watson
2) Bill & Ed Miller drew Guy & Joe Brunetti
3) Sky Low Low & Beau Brummel b. Red Feather & Tito Infante
4) Baron Gattoni b. Lou Klein
5) Pat Flanagan drew Steve Stanlee

February 22, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 10,843)
1) Gene Kiniski b. Yukon Eric
2) Bill & Ed Miller b. Guy & Joe Brunetti
3) Cowboy Bradley & Red Feather b. Sky Low Low & Tito Infante
4) Baron Gattoni b. Steve Stanlee
5) Lou Klein drew Karl Karlsson

March 1, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 8,622)
1) Whipper Billy Watson b. Gene Kiniski, DQ
2) Baron Gattoni b. Tex McKenzie
3) Bill & Ed Miller b. Sky Hi Lee & Hard Boiled Haggerty
4) Pat Flanagan b. Doc Gallagher, decision
5) Mike Gallagher drew Steve Stanlee

March 8, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,811)
1) Baron Gattoni & Gene Kiniski b. Whipper Billy Watson & Pat O’Connor
2) Frank “Farmer Boy” Townsend b. Wally Greb
3) Mike Gallagher b. Rocky Monroe
4) Hard Boiled Haggerty b. Doc Gallagher
5) Dick Beyer drew Steve Stanlee

March 15, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,044)
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Pat O’Connor DDQ Baron Gattoni & Gene Kiniski
2) Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mighty Ursus
3) Billy McDaniels b. Carlos Moreno
4) Frank Townsend b. Steve Stanlee, decision
5) Dick Beyer b. Mike Gallagher, DQ

March 22, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 11,226)
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Pat O’Connor b. Baron Gattoni & Gene Kiniski
2) Argentina Rocca b. Don Lee
3) Bill & Ed Miller b. Tex McKenzie & Hard Boiled Haggerty
4) Frank Townsend b. Steve Stanlee, decision
5) Pat Flanagan b. Harry Lewis

April 5, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att 7,291)
1) Gene Kiniski b. Pat O’Connor, unable to continue
2) Bill & Ed Miller b. Baron Gattoni & Lee Henning
3) Cowboy Bradley b. Tiny Roe
4) Sandor Kovacs b. Billy McDaniels
5) Steve Stanlee drew Jack Pesek
6) Alex Mulko b. Dick Derwald

April 12, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 11,457)
1) Lou Thesz b. Gene Kiniski, DQ, NWA world title match
2) Pat O’Connor DDQs Baron Gattoni
3) Bill & Ed Miller b. Frank Townsend & Sandor Kovacs
4) Jack Pesek b. Billy McDaniels
5) Steve Stanlee b. Johnny Walker

April 19, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,143)
1) Gene Kiniski drew Whipper Billy Watson
2) Tito Infante & Brown Panther b. Tom Thumb & Sky Low Low
3) Dick Hutton b. Tex McKenzie
4) Johnny Barend b. Lee Henning
5) Jack Pesek drew Lou Klein

May 10, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 6,143)
1) Bill & Ed Miller b. Baron Gattoni & Gene Kiniski, DQ
2) Cowboy Bradley & Pee Wee James b. Tito Infante & Tom Thumb
3) Edouard Carpentier b. Bob “Legs” Langevin
4) Johnny Barend drew Art Neilson
5) Jack Pesek drew Steve Stanlee

May 17, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,143)
1) Lou Thesz drew Whipper Billy Watson, NWA world title match
2) Baron Gattoni b. Steve Stanlee
3) Art Neilson b. Jack Pesek
4) Alex Mulko b. Dick Derwald
5) Sandor Kovacs drew Dick Beyer

May 24, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,003)
1) Bill & Ed Miller b. Baron Gattoni & Gene Kiniski, DQ
2) Ivan the Terrible & Fuzzy Cupid b. Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim
3) Johnny Barend b. Billy McDaniels
4) Fred Atkins drew Sandor Kovacs
5) Steve Stanlee drew Art Neilson

May 31, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,226)
1) Bill & Ed Miller b. Whipper Watson & Yukon Eric, DQ
2) Sandor Kovacs drew Baron Gattoni
3) Bill MacMurray b. Wally Greb
4) Danny McShain b. Johnny Walker
5) Art Neilson b. Tony Silipini, DQ

June 7, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,014)
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric b. Bill & Ed Miller, DQ
2) Johnny Barend b. Lee Henning, DQ
3) Jack Bence b. Art Neilson, DQ
4) Fritz Von Erich b. Dick Derwald
5) Ronnie Etchison b. Wally Greb

September 6, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,226)
1) Whipper Billy Watson DCO Gene Kiniski
2) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Johnny Barend & Ian Campbell
3) Yukon Eric b. Mighty Ursus
4) Ronnie Etchison b. Tiger Tasker
5) Jack Bence drew Lee Henning

September 13, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,077)
1) Whipper Billy Watson b. Gene Kiniski, DQ
2) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Vic Christy & Sammy Berg
3) Ronnie Etchison b. Lee Henning
4) Frank Townsend b. Wally Greb
5) Jack Bence b. Steve Stanlee, decision

September 21, 1957
Fort Erie, Ont. (att. 2,225)
1) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Ronnie Etchison & Frank Townsend, DQ
2) Dick Hutton b. Mike Valentino
3) Luther Lindsey drew Wally Greb
4) Fred Atkins b. Wally Von Sieber (Waldo von Erich)

September 21, 1957
Fort Erie, Ont. (att. 2,707)
1) Frank Townsend & Ronnie Etchison drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
2) Fred Atkins b. John Foti
3) Luther Lindsey b. Wild Bill Austin
4) Mike Valentino drew Tony Simon

October 4, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,665)
1) Gene Kiniski b. Ronnie Etchison
2) Fritz Von Erich b. Steve Stanlee
3) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Frank Townsend & Mike Valentino
4) Joe Blanchard drew Luther Lindsey
5) Pat Flanagan b. Tiger Tasker

October 11, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,143)
1) Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich b. Whipper Billy Watson & Ronnie Etchison
2) Pat O’Connor b. Mighty Ursus
3) Lord Athol Layton b. Waldo Von Sieber
4) Joe Blanchard b. Tiger Tasker
5) Luther Lindsey drew Fred Atkins

October 18, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,003)
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Yukon Eric, DQ
2) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Joe Blanchard & Prince Maiava
3) Roy McClarity b. Al Korman
4) Fred Atkins b. Mike Valentino
5) Luther Lindsey b. Tiger Tasker

October 25, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,523)
1) Whipper Billy Watson & Ronnie Etchison b. Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich, COR, special referee Jersey Joe Walcott
2) Pat O’Connor drew Karol Kalmikoff
3) Ivan Kalmikoff b. Tony Simon
4) Prince Maiava b. Wild Bill Austin
5) Roy McClarity b. Waldo Von Sieber

November 1, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,665)
1) Fritz Von Erich DCOR Yukon Eric
2) Lord Littlebrook & Tito Infante b. Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
3) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Frank Townsend & Pat Flanagan
4) Roy McClarity drew Joe Blanchard
5) Dick Hutton b. Wally Greb

November 8, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 4,003)
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Ronnie Etchison
2) Gene Kiniski b. Joe Blanchard
3) Lord Littlebrook & Tito Infante b. Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
4) The Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Roy Heffernan) b. Tiger Tasker & Wally Greb
5) Roy McClarity b. Danny Ferrazzo

November 15, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,405)
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Yukon Eric, DQ
2) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff b. Ronnie Etchison & Roy McClarity
3) Gene Kiniski b. Frank Townsend
4) The Fabulous Kangaroos b. Fred Atkins & Al Korman
5) Joe Blanchard drew Pierre LaSalle

November 22, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,227)
1) Fritz Von Erich b. Whipper Billy Watson, DQ
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
3) Roy McClarity b. Pierre LaSalle
4) Fred Atkins b. Waldo Von Sieber

December 4, 1957
(special Wednesday show)
Memorial Auditorium (att. 7,223)
1) Dick Hutton b. Gene Kiniski, NWA world title match
2) Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff DDQ Yukon Eric & Pat O’Connor
3) Dr. Jerry Graham b. Roy McClarity, DQ
4) Tony Baillargeon b. Bozo Brown
5) Fred Atkins b. Sandor Kovacs

December 13, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 5,224)
1) Whipper Billy Watson b. Fritz Von Erich, DQ
2) The Fabulous Kangaroos b. Ivan Kalmikoff & Frank Hurley
3) Gene Kiniski b. Mighty Ursus
4) Jim Bernard b. Pierre LaSalle
5) Tony Baillargeon b. Abe Zvonkin

December 20, 1957
Memorial Auditorium (att. 3,223)
1) Whipper Billy Watson drew Fritz Von Erich
2) Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley drew Ivan the Terrible & Fuzzy Cupid
3) Roy McClarity b. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Frank Townsend b. Jim Bernard, DQ
5) Joe Blanchard drew Tony Baillargeon

December 27, 1957
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bill Miller b. Roy McClarity
2) Frank Townsend b. Sky Hi Lee, decision
3) Dan Miller b. Pat Flanagan
4) Ed Miller b. Pierre LaSalle
5) Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther b. Ivan the Terrible & Tom Thumb