Rochester – 1960

Promoter – Pedro Martinez

January 6
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz von Erich b. Bobo Brazil
2) (Midgets) Pancho Lopez & Black Panther b. Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid
3) Tony Marino b. Ramon Lopez
4) Sam Rios b. Frank Fozo

January 13
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz von Erich b. Billy “Red” Lyons
2) Dick Beyer & Sid Youngelman b. Ed Miller & Dan Miller, decision
3) Sam Rios b. Mighty Atlas
4) Baron Gattoni b. Howard Martin

January 20
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz von Erich drew Billy “Red” Lyons
2) Dick Beyer & Sid Youngelman b. Fred Atkins & Chief Chewacki
3) Sam Rios b. Great Zabio (Tony Cosenza)
4) Tony Marino b. Baron Gattoni, DQ

January 27
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher b. Bobo Brazil & Dick Beyer
2) Tony Marino b. Baron Gattoni
3) Sam Rios b. Howard Martin
4) Baron Gattoni b. Dick Nelson

February 3
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher drew Bobo Brazil & Ilio DiPaolo
2) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Tony Marino
3) Ramon Lopez drew Emile Dupre
4) Sam Rios b. Mike Valentino, DQ

February 10
Memorial Auditorium
1) Bobo Brazil & Billy “Red” Lyons b. Doc & Mike Gallagher, DQ
2) Sandor Kovacs b. Ed Miller
3) Sam Rios b. Dan Miller, DQ
4) Fred Atkins drew Tony Marino

February 24
Memorial Auditorium
1) Yukon Eric b. Fritz von Erich, DQ
2) Dan Miller & Ed Miller b. Sid Youngelman & Dick Nelson
3) Luis Torres b. Durwood Gerwig (Herb Gerwig)
4) Fred Atkins b. Mike Valentino

March 23
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz von Erich b. Billy “Red” Lyons
2) Doc & Mike Gallagher drew Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
3) Angelo Poffo b. Dick Nelson
4) Bronko Lubich b. Luis Torres
5) Bob Marella b. Baron Gattoni

April 6
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz von Erich b. Yukon Eric
2) Little Beaver & &y Burke b. Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
3) Cowboy Len Hughes drew Luis Torres
4) Baron Gattoni b. Howard Martin

April 13
Memorial Auditorium
1) Fritz von Erich & Angelo Poffo b. Dick Beyer & Yukon Eric
2) Sandor Kovacs b. Baron Gattoni, DQ
3) Howard Martin drew Marcel deParee
4) Luis Torres b. Dick Nelson

April 20
Memorial Auditorium
1) Yukon Eric & Billy “Red” Lyons b. Doc & Mike Gallagher, DQ
2) Ilio DiPaolo b. Waldo von Erich
3) Bob Marella b. Dick Nelson
4) Luis Torres b. Marcel deParee
5) Tony Silipini (Marino) b. Cowboy Len Hughes

May 4
Memorial Auditorium
1) Chris & John Tolos drew Yukon Eric & Ilio DiPaolo
2) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Waldo von Erich
3) Bob Marella b. Marcel deParee
4) Tony Marino b. Howard Martin

May 11
Memorial Auditorium
1) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Angelo Poffo
2) Chris & John Tolos b. Dick Beyer & Bobo Brazil
3) Tony Marino b. Herb Gerwig
4) Bronko Lubich b. Luis Torres

June 22
Memorial Auditorium
1) Doc & Mike Gallagher b. Chris & John Tolos

June 29
Memorial Auditorium
1) Chris & John Tolos b. Sandor Kovacs & Billy “Red” Lyons
2) Tony Marino & Danno O’Shocker b. Waldo von Erich & Baron Gattoni
3) Dick Nelson b. Luis Torres
4) Steve Bolus drew Danno McDonald

October 5
Memorial Auditorium
1) Hercules Romero b. Waldo von Erich
2) Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid b. Black Panther & Francisco Jiminez
3) Dick Beyer b. Ramon Lopez
4) Joe Christie b. Jimmy Zigsay

October 19
Memorial Auditorium
1) Duke Keomuka b. Dick Beyer
2) Chris & John Tolos b. Reggie Parks & Ilio DiPaolo
3) Joe Christie b. Gregory Jarque
4) Waldo von Erich drew Bobby Bell

December 28
Memorial Auditorium
1) Billy “Red” Lyons b. Sato Keomuka, DQ
2) Tiny Tim & Bernie Burke b. Farmer Pete & Tom Thumb
3) Dick Beyer b. Jim Zigsay
4) Joe Christie drew Danno O’Shocker

Thank you to Don Luce